Adult Programs

The Amateur Softball Association of Illinois is a not for profit corporation that follows the Constitution and By-Laws of the Amateur Softball Association of America. The Official Guide and Rule Book of the National ASA carries the most important rules and by-laws of softball. If in any direct conflict, National rules will take precedence.

The mission of the Amateur Softball Association of Illinois is to provide everyone in our jurisdiction an opportunity to participate in the great game of softball. The ASA of Illinois is committed to providing the best experience possible for our members.

2016 Illinois ASA Mens Class C Fastpitch State Tournament

 

 2016 Illinois ASA Mens Class C Fastpitch State Tournament  July 29-20, 2016

 

 

 

                                     SCHEDULE OF GAMES

 

 

 

Game 1, Friday, July 29 @ 8:00 on West field:   Bronco Fastpitch vs. Sibley

 

Game 2, Friday, July 29 @ 8:00 on East Field:   McMahon vs. Edwardsville

 

Game 3, Saturday, July 30 @ 9 AM on West Field: Pinckneyville vs. Winner Game 1

 

Game 4, Saturday, July 30 @ 9 AM on East Field:  C.I. Knights vs. Winner Game 2 

 

Game 5, Saturday, July 30 @ 10:45 AM: on West Field: Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 3

 

Game 6, Saturday, July 30 @ 10:45 AM on East Field:  Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 4

 

Game 7, Saturday, July 30 @ 12:30 on West Field: Loser Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

 

Game 8, Saturday, July 30 @ 12:30 on East Field:  Loser Game 6 vs, Winner Game 5

 

Game 9, Saturday, July 30 @ 2:15 PM on West Field:  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Game 10, Saturday, July 30 @ 2:15 PM on East Field: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8

 

Game 11, Saturday, July 30 @ 4 PM on East Field:  Loser Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10

 

Game 12, Saturday, July 30 @ 7 PM on West Field: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 11

Game 13, Saturday, July 30 @ 9 PM on West Field If Necessary                  

ILLINOIS ASA MENS FASTPITCH TAKES CENTER STAGE

This weekend kicks off two straight weeks of Illinois ASA fastpitch softball at the city Park in Forsyth. The six team Illinois ASA Mens Class C Fastpitch State Tournament starts the action this Friday night with the 11 team Mens Wooden Bat National Invitational Tournament to be played one week later, August 5, 6 and 7.  Pairings for the Class C State Tournament are as follows.  The National Invitational Tournament pairings will be released later this week.

Class C Fastptich State Bracket

Updated July 31, 2016

Congratulations to the Broncos - State Champions! 

    Pinckneyville                
                     
                     
    Game 3 Sat  9 AM Broncos FP       2016 Fastpitch      
  Bronco FP                  
              Illinois ASA Class C State Tournament      
  G 1 Friday 8 PM Bronco FP                
                     
  Sibley                  
                     
      Sat 2:15 (9 C.I. Knights          
                     
  McMahon                  
                     
  Game 2 Friday 8 PM McMahon                
                     
  Edwardsville                  
    Game  4 Sat 9 AM C.I. Knights              
          Sat 7 PM (12 Broncos      
                     
    C.I. Knights                
                     
      L9 Broncos FP            
                     
  L5 Edwardsville         Sat 8:45 PM      
              If game (13 Broncos    
L1 Sibley  Sat 12:30 (7   McMahon              
        Sat 4 PM (11 Broncos          
  Sat 10:45 AM  6 McMahon                
                     
L4 McMahon                  
              C.I. Knights      
      Sat 2:15 (10 McMahon            
                     
L2 Edwardsville                  
                     
  Sat 10:45 AM  (5 Lee's Falcons                
                     
L3 Lee's Falcons   Lee's Falcons              
    Sat 12:30 (8                
  L6 Sibley                
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     

 

Mens 50 & Over Fastpitch

Congratulations to Cobourg Force - Mens 50 & Over Champions!

WINNERS BRACKET                    
                         
CLARKSON GRAIN LEGENDS                      
                         
  FRIDAY 7:00 PM 1 CLARKSON GRAIN LEGENDS                  
  FIELD #1                      
                         
MIDLAND EXPLORERS LEGENDS SATURDAY 9:00 AM 4 CLARKSON GRAIN LEGENDS            
      FIELD #1                  
                         
  SAVALA PAINTERS                    
                         
COBOURG FORCE                      
          SATURDAY 4:00 PM 11     COBOURG FORCE      
  FRIDAY 7:30 PM 2 COBOURG FORCE   FIELD #1              
  FIELD #2                      
                         
NOHREN FARMS                      
                         
      SATURDAY 9:00 AM 5                
      FIELD #2   COBOURG FORCE              
                         
BAY AREA MERCHANTS                    
                  SUNDAY 11:15 AM 14 COBOURG FORCE
  FRIDAY 8:45 PM 3             FIELD #1   Champion  
  FIELD #1   OHIO BATTERY                  
                         
OHIO BATTERY                      
                         
                         
LOSERS BRACKET                      
                         
Midland Exployer Legends       Clarkson Grain Legends      
L1           L11            
  SATURDAY 11:00 AM Midland Exployer Legends              
  FIELD #2 6                    
          Salvia Painters SUNDAY 9:00 AM        
Nohren Farms   SATURDAY 1:30 PM 10     FIELD #1 13        
      FIELD #1           Clarkson Grain Legends      
  Salvia Painters                    
  L7                      
                         
Bay Area Merchants                    
L3         SATURDAY 7:00 PM 12 Bay Area Merchants        
  SATURDAY 11:00 AM 7     FIELD #2              
  FIELD #1   Bay Area Merchants                
                         
                         
Salvia Painters                      
      SATURDAY 4:00 PM 9 Bay Area Merchants            
Ohio Battery   FIELD #2                  
L5                        
                         
  SATURDAY 1:30 PM 8                    
  FIELD #2   Ohio Battery                  
                         
Nohren Farms                      

 

Mens Wooden Bat Fastpitch

Congratulations Miller Lite/ Teutopolis - 2016 Wooden Bat Champions!

http://www.illinoisasa.org/images/blank.png,Illinois ASA
 
                 
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
  McMahon Meats/Teutopolis - 0                
                   
  9PM Friday (3  Kelso Fastpitch - 0              
  West Diamond                
                   
  Kelso Fastpitch - 2                
    3 PM Saturday (12 Lees Sports Falcons- 1            
Franny's/Springfield - 2   East Diamond              
7 PM Friday (1 Budweiser - 3                
West Diamond                  
Donewald Budweiser/Teutoplis - 9 9 AM Saturday (5 Lees Sports Falcons - 2              
  West Diamond                
                   
  Lees Sports Falcons - 4   11 AM Sunday (18 Miller Lite/Teutopolis - 3        
      East Diamond            
  Stallions/Belleville - 9         Miller Lite/Teutopolis      
          3 PM Sunday (21 Champion      
  9 AM Saturday (6 Stallions/Belleville - 2     East Diamond        
Joe's Pizza-Coors Light/Teutoplis - 4 East Diamon       W20        
7 PM Friday (2         Lees Sports Falcons - 0        
East Diamond Joes Pizza/Coors Light - 1                
The Freight/Vandalia - 2   5 PM Saturday (13 Miller Lite/Teutopolis - 2            
    East Diamond              
  Ramsey Financial/Bowen - 1                
                   
  9 PM Friday (4 Miller Lite/Teutopolis - 4              
  East Diamond                
                   
  Miller Lite/Teutopolis - 3                
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Subcategories

User Login

Joommaster team